Verstavo
Start free trial No credit card required
Home › Buildings › NY › 645 647 651 5 AVE 10 E 52 ST

645 647 651 5 AVE 10 E 52 ST

645, 647 & 651 FIFTH AVENUE AND 10 EAST 52ND STREET · New York, NY 10022
Every loan the CMBS tape reports against this building, as each trust filed it. A building is the grain here, not the loan: this one is collateral in 4 separate trusts, and the slices below are the pieces of its debt, not four different buildings.
Debt outstanding
$180M
Loan slices
4
Trusts
4
Type
Mixed Use
Square feet
525,372
Year built
1905 · renovated 2017
Where the filings differ
Each trust describes the building in its own filing, and these are the fields on which they do not match. Both spellings are printed with the trust that filed each. Often both are true — a building sits in one municipality and takes its mail in another — and where one is simply a misspelling, we do not have a basis to say which.
Address
645, 647, 651 FIFTH AVENUE AND 10 EAST 52ND STREET — BANK 2017-BNK5; GS Mortgage Securities Trust 2017-GS8; GS Mortgage Securities Trust 2017-GS7
645, 647 AND 651 FIFTH AVENUE AND 10 EAST 52ND STREET — CD 2017-CD5 MORTGAGE TRUST
The debt, slice by slice
TrustBalanceRateMatures DSCRNOIOccupancy OriginatorServicerSpecial servicing
BANK 2017-BNK5 · asset 5 $56M 3.95% fixed 2027-05-06 2.40 $61M 99% Morgan Stanley Bank, N.A. KeyBank Real Estate Capital —
GS Mortgage Securities Trust 2017-GS8 · asset 8 $44M 3.95% fixed 2027-05-06 — — — Morgan Stanley Bank, N.A. Trimont —
CD 2017-CD5 MORTGAGE TRUST · asset 2 $40M 3.95% fixed 2027-05-06 2.40 $61M 99% Deutsche Bank AG, New York Branch KeyBank Real Estate Capital —
GS Mortgage Securities Trust 2017-GS7 · asset 9 $40M 3.95% fixed 2027-05-06 2.40 $61M 99% Morgan Stanley Bank, N.A. KeyBank Real Estate Capital —
Named tenants
TenantSquare feetLease expires
NBA Properties204,0382035-12-31
NBA PROPERTIES, INC.191,9572035-12-31
Richemont North America184,4572038-09-30
RICHEMONT NORTH AMERICA, INC.126,3862028-07-31
CARTIER55,0002037-07-31
Richemont North America C55,0002037-07-31
The asset-level exhibit names up to three tenants per slice; where the trusts name different ones, all of them are listed.
See the whole picture, not just the tape.
These pages publish the CMBS tape in aggregate, and one page for every building on it. The platform goes loan‑by‑loan: stress scores, special‑servicing transfers and the servicer's own filed commentary, the originators and trusts behind each loan, and your own book against all of it.
Get started free → Sign in No credit card required