Verstavo
Start free trial No credit card required
Home › Buildings › CA › 30 32 34 THIRD STREET 701 703 705 MARKET ST

Central Tower

30, 32, 34 THIRD STREET; 701, 703, 705 MARKET STREET · San Francisco, CA 94103
In special servicing
Every loan the CMBS tape reports against this building, as each trust filed it. A building is the grain here, not the loan: this one is collateral in 2 separate trusts, and the slices below are the pieces of its debt, not four different buildings.
Debt outstanding
$98M
Loan slices
2
Trusts
2
Type
Office
Square feet
164,848
Year built
1898 · renovated 2018
Where the filings differ
Each trust describes the building in its own filing, and these are the fields on which they do not match. Both spellings are printed with the trust that filed each. Often both are true — a building sits in one municipality and takes its mail in another — and where one is simply a misspelling, we do not have a basis to say which.
Square feet
164,848 — BANK 2019-BNK18
112,568 — Benchmark 2019-B11 Mortgage Trust
The debt, slice by slice
TrustBalanceRateMatures DSCRNOIOccupancy OriginatorServicerSpecial servicing
BANK 2019-BNK18 · asset 6 $64M 4.06% fixed 2029-05-06 0.94 $4M 34% Morgan Stanley Bank, N.A. Trimont Yes from 2025-09-12 · Foreclosure
Benchmark 2019-B11 Mortgage Trust · asset 13 $34M 4.06% fixed 2029-05-06 — — — Morgan Stanley Bank, N.A. Midland Loan Services Yes from 2025-09-19 · Other
Named tenants
TenantSquare feetLease expires
Triple Net Office53,0162025-08-31
UNITY TECHNOLOGIES SF32,7672025-08-31
Bedrock Robotics Inc.10,6762027-07-31
Bedrock Robotics, Inc. Preleeased10,6762027-07-31
Glow Holding INC5,3382026-12-31
Pivot Interiors Inc5,3372028-04-30
The asset-level exhibit names up to three tenants per slice; where the trusts name different ones, all of them are listed.
See the whole picture, not just the tape.
These pages publish the CMBS tape in aggregate, and one page for every building on it. The platform goes loan‑by‑loan: stress scores, special‑servicing transfers and the servicer's own filed commentary, the originators and trusts behind each loan, and your own book against all of it.
Get started free → Sign in No credit card required