Verstavo
Start free trial No credit card required
Home › Buildings › IN › 12650 12722-12802 13085 HAMILTON CROSSING BOULEVARD 12800 12900 13000 N MERIDIAN ST

Hamilton Crossing

12650, 12722-12802 AND 13085 HAMILTON CROSSING BOULEVARD AND 12800, 12900 AND 13000 NORTH MERIDIAN STREET · Carmel, IN 46032
In special servicing
Every loan the CMBS tape reports against this building, as each trust filed it. A building is the grain here, not the loan: this one is collateral in 2 separate trusts, and the slices below are the pieces of its debt, not four different buildings.
Debt outstanding
$46M
Loan slices
2
Trusts
2
Type
Office
Square feet
590,917
Year built
1989 · renovated 2000
The debt, slice by slice
TrustBalanceRateMatures DSCRNOIOccupancy OriginatorServicerSpecial servicing
CITIGROUP COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE TRUST 2017-P7 · asset 9 $29M 4.92% fixed 2027-02-06 1.15 $1M 66% Citigroup Global Markets Realty Corp. Trimont Yes from 2019-06-28 · Full Payoff
CD 2017-CD4 Mortgage Trust · asset 12 $17M 4.92% fixed 2027-02-06 — — — Citigroup Global Markets Realty Corp. Midland Loan Services Yes from 2019-06-28 · Full Payoff
Named tenants
TenantSquare feetLease expires
ADESA, INC177,8422019-07-31
AMERICAN SPECIALITY HEALTH INCORPORATED82,0012024-12-31
Aptiv Services US LLC81,2122031-10-31
BYRIDER FRANCHISING, LLC70,3202024-02-29
Little Star Center Inc. d/b/a Middle Star32,6942027-05-31
Blue & Co LLC29,6712028-07-31
The asset-level exhibit names up to three tenants per slice; where the trusts name different ones, all of them are listed.
See the whole picture, not just the tape.
These pages publish the CMBS tape in aggregate, and one page for every building on it. The platform goes loan‑by‑loan: stress scores, special‑servicing transfers and the servicer's own filed commentary, the originators and trusts behind each loan, and your own book against all of it.
Get started free → Sign in No credit card required